Author Topic: Tech Editing  (Read 881 times)

Offline PMX11

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Tech Editing
« on: July 01, 2007, 10:27:42 PM »
I have been trying to let both colonies have all units instead of just theirs IE eden having supernova. I edited multitek and changed all of the -1 values to 800 and i have the research for everything but once I complete it the units dont appear in my VF or SF building list. what do i do to be able to build both colonies units?

Offline Sirbomber

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3205
Tech Editing
« Reply #1 on: July 01, 2007, 11:47:48 PM »
Are you playing a map that uses multitek?

Edit: We already have an AllTech anyways.
« Last Edit: July 01, 2007, 11:55:10 PM by Sirbomber »
"As usual, colonist opinion is split between those who think the plague is a good idea, and those who are dying from it." - Outpost Evening Star

Outpost 2 Coding 101 Tutorials

Offline Brazilian Fan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
Tech Editing
« Reply #2 on: July 02, 2007, 01:21:37 PM »
Quote
We already have an AllTech anyways.
Where???

Offline TRIX Rabbit

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 140
    • http://androidar.deviantart.com/
Tech Editing
« Reply #3 on: July 12, 2007, 12:33:04 AM »
I made one years ago and someone else made one too, but i know mine is in the file forum, its nothing much.
I'm more commonly known as AndroidAR now:
My deviantArt

Offline acid101

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 36
Tech Editing
« Reply #4 on: July 19, 2007, 09:47:52 AM »
O THATS COOL IM GUNNA GO GRAB IT :)